Start | News & Updates | Artists | OOP | Links | Misc. | About

NWW List - Labels


START | ORIGINAL: A-B / C-D / E-F / G-K / L-O / P-R / S-T / U-Z | REISSUE

SABA

named artists: Wolfgang Dauner
also see MPS Records

Samadhi Records

named artists: Albrecht/d.
also see Reflection Press

Saravah

named artists: Cohelmec Ensemble, Le Grand Magic Circus, Mahjun, & Mate and Vallancien, Steve Lacy
  • various La Cave Saravah vol.1 2006
  • Sassetti

    named artists: Steve Lacy

    Say Day-Bew Records

    named artists: Ron 'Pate's Debonaires
    related artists: Fred Lane
    other artists: Blue Denim Deals Without The Arms, & Nolan Hatcher, Craig Nutt

    * Schneeball

    named artists: Bruhwarm, Ton Steine Scherben, Checkpoint Charlie
    other artists: ?
    also see April

    Schwann

    named artists: Kluster

    Scopa Invisible

    named artists: ZNR, Ilitch, James Chance, Plastic People of the Universe

    * Seeland

    named artists: Negativland
    other artists:

    SFP (Société Française De Productions Phonographiques)

    named artists: Dharma Quintet, Béatrice Tékielski

    Shandar

    named artists: Terry Riley, Steve Reich, Ragnar Grippe, La Monte Young
    other artists: Charlemagne Palestine

    * Silence

    named artists: Älgarnas Trädgård, & Samla Mammas Manna

    Siren

    named artists: Chrome

    Sky Records

    named artists: Günter Schickert, Mythos, Thirsty Moon
    related artists: Cluster, Michael Rother, Conrad Schnitzler
    other artists: Asmus Tiechens

    Small Wonder

    named artists: Crass, Poison Girls

    Somerset

    named artists: Sphix Tush

    Sonet Grammofon AB

    named artists: Arbete Och Fritid

    Spectator Records

    named artists: Blue Sun

    Sperone Gian Enzo & Fischer Konrad

    named artists: Lawernce Weiner

    Spiegelei

    named artists: Brainstorm, Ibliss, Tomorrow's Gift
    other artists: ?

    Step-Forward Records

    named artists: Lemon Kittens

    Straight

    named artists: Captain Beefheart
    other artists: ?

    Studio 35

    named artists: Chene Noir

    Sunrise

    named artists: Anton Bruhin & Stephan Wittwer
    other artists: ?

    Suono Records

    named artists: Opus Avantra
    related artists: Alfredo Tisocco, Gruppo Italiano Di Danza Libera

    Supraphon

    named artists: Collegium Musicum, Blue effect

    Taï-Ki

    named artists: Colette Magny

    Tangent Records

    named artists: Henri Chopin
    other artists: ?

    Tapioca

    named artists: Magma, Gong, Etron Fou Le Loublan, Verto, Pôle, Pataphonie, Mahogany Brain, Besombes & Rizet
    also see Pôle

    Tele Music

    named artists: Bernard Lubat

    Telefunken

    named artists: ?

    Thorofon

    named artists: Emtidi, Lyb Ed Znarf

    Thrust Records

    named artists: Roger Doyle

    Time

    named artists: John Cage, Jean Dubuffett, Karlheinz Stockhausen

    * Tomato

    named artists: John Cage, Magma

    * Trans Museq

    named artists: LaDonna Smith & Davey Williams

    Transatlantic Records

    named artists: Ron Geesin, Jan Dukes de Grey
    related artists: Pandit Pran Nath

    Tri-City Records

    named artists: U-Men (Pere Ubu)

    Trident

    named artists: Dadalus, Biglietto Per L'Inferno, Opus Avantra

    Trikont

    named artists: Kollektiv Rote Rube

    Turbo-Music S.A.

    named artists: Etron Fou Leloublan

    Turnabout

    named artists: John Cage

    * Twin/Tone Records

    named artists: Orchid Spangiafora, Pere Ubu

    © 2002-2015 TGK contact:nwwlist(at)konshak.org URL: nwwlist.org